Events in Endurance


13. Endurance 24h 22.-23.02.2020


Registration form: Time is finished
* Post entry, changes and queries: ilmoittautumiset@endurance.fi

 Short event description ...
24 h ultrarunning race at Esport Ratiopham Arena in Espoo, Finland.

More information: Endurance 24h Web
 Basic data of the event ...
Event starts :  2019-02-22 12:00:00
Entries open :  2019-09-01 06:00:00
Entries close :  2020-01-07 24:00:00
Entry limit :  140 persons


Online payment: :  In use
Beneficiary :  Endurance Ultrarunning Team Finland ry
Bank account :  IBAN: FI23 1347 3000 4131 57
SWIFT: NDEAFIHH
Amount due : 
DistanceNormal price
24 h140 €
Due date :  +0



 Participants ...

 Sort rows by:
   [Default order= Accepted > Waitlist > Cancelled ;  Men > Ladies ;  Reg. time]

 24 h  A. Accepted = 134   (Fin=90 Non-Fin=44;   Nationalities=13;   Men=97 Ladies=37)
B. Waitlist = 2
C. Cancelled = 61
# First nameLast nameSports club or place of residenceBirthdateCountryAge groupRecord on 100 kmRecord on 24 hOther records
1LarsMoseHorsens All Runners/DUUL1967DenmarkMen10:06:07171,401km48h: 276,251km
2ToniKaikkonenPongo Endurance1976FinlandMen207,448km
3KimmoLindström(Koria)1982FinlandMen12:12:54
4KariJääskeläinen100mc.fi1963FinlandMen11.1711360 maratonia kalenterivuodessa
5AntonioTallaritaGreen & Sport Gela1960ItalyMen8:35226.80048 hours 326.144 km 6 days Pantano
6 Day 761.462 km Balatonfured
6TeroMatikkaHarjus triathlon1977FinlandMen
7KevinVilhelmsenThonimara.dk1963DenmarkMen12.2012312h: 98,378km
8TapioKoivuTeam Raju1958FinlandMen147
9PeterGlansBålsta IK1966SwedenMen9.1466,5 km 6H
10JoakimAhlinStockholm1964SwedenMen13 h134km26 h på tec 100 mile
11FredrikForsströmYxsjöbergs IK1971SwedenMen184 km
12SzilardFodorHelsinki1976HungaryMen146,358km
13JaniRintamäkiLahden Ahkera1973FinlandMen131935
14TommiLindroosVantaa1989FinlandMen
15JaniRiekkinenEspoo1976FinlandMen105kmMaraton 3.53.
16JannePiippoWest Coast Ultra Runners1977FinlandMen165km
17PerOla ÖvidAxelssonstockholm långdistansklubb1963SwedenMen12:14:37173.117
18GerhardDahmen1953GermanyMen16:47 h132 km
19MikkoVermasvuoriPorvoo1975FinlandMen12:43:17
20MarkoSilvennoinenTeam Rahola1974FinlandMen
21TapaniKoskinenViimeiset pirkkalaiset1971FinlandMen
22Juha-KristianVainioViimeiset pirkkalaiset1977FinlandMen9.50.40NUTS Karhunkierros 166km 29.07.24 (2019)
23NikoPeltomaaTeam Rahola1977FinlandMen
24StefanMangströmInkoo1980FinlandMen160km
25PatrikSandbergEndurance1984FinlandMen170 km
26Daniel 'Roxen'RoxvretIK NocOut.se1985SwedenMen203
27MatsLiljegrenTeam Skavsåret IF1976SwedenMen9:18:39195 019 m48 h 300 426 m
28AriLindstenEndurance1962FinlandMen
29Jan-ErikRamströmStockholm Långdistans Klubb1960SwedenMen
30MikhailGrushkoSaint Petersburg1977Russian FederationMen165
31TuomasViskariSamba Trail Running Club1979FinlandMen
32PasiLaaksonenBastvik Express1973FinlandMen160
33StefanGranskogÅland1967FinlandMen172
34patrikhernwallStockholm Gerillalöpare1966SwedenMen165
35AnttiEronenUltraSisu1973FinlandMen
36YukioMorishitaHelsinki1948FinlandMen
37JuhaHeikkinenEndurance1968FinlandMen12:15:1512 h 99 348 m
38AnteroIgnatiusEndurance1946FinlandMen
39GraemeBoxallBromley Veterans Athletic Club1963United KingdomMen11h39m22h19m
40MikaIssakainenUltra Sisu1974FinlandMen
41TuomasKantonen(Espoo)1978FinlandMen152
42PetriWellingEndurance1965FinlandMen8:57:11221,379612h 126,635
43Samuel JamesFoxHelsinki1994FinlandMen13:45109,211km 15:30h
44SamiSaarinenStockholm1968SwedenMen15:00-80km Trail ultra @ 09:13
45JouniJaakolaTeam Huu Mori1969FinlandMen
46TeppoHärkönen1971FinlandMen
47TomKinnunenFinnish Marathon Runners1977FinlandMen9.06.29200.144
48OlliMännistöEspoo1977FinlandMen
49MikaWiisakEspoo1967FinlandMen11:38:04118,725 km
50JuhanaMikkola1978FinlandMen167
51HeikkiLaurilaWest Coast Ultra Runners1973FinlandMen203
52KaitsuVuoriEndurance1964FinlandMen
53MaxSjälinNorums Måler & Endurance team1990SwedenMen7:50100 miles: 14:07
WSER100: 19:58
54SergeiOvchinnikovSaint-Petersburg1978Russian FederationMen10:03Spartathlon 32:12
Elton Ultra 100 miles 16:28
55MikaelFeldtKauniainen1965FinlandMen
56JohnnyGranqvistNärpes Kraft1978FinlandMen8.1918112h/119 km
57FernandoFernandesC. Atletismo Alentejanos Faro1961PortugalMen
58ArtoLähdesmäkiVihti1978FinlandMen
59JarkkoTuomaalaJYVÄSKYLÄ1989FinlandMen
60JariSoikkeliUltra Sisu1970FinlandMen247,944km
61LarsKolmodinNorums måler & endurance team1984SwedenMen
62MarkoLinnapuomiHyvinkää1983FinlandMen121Maraton 3:44
Puolimaraton 1:34
63Janne-PekkaPietiläinen1982FinlandMen190
64HeikkiRiuttanenJKU1969FinlandMen123,512km6d 453,9km
65RoiRuuskanenPikku-Veskun Samooja1978FinlandMen12:11:17--
66MikaEskola1971FinlandMen
67DmitriiKulinenkovPSKOV1976Russian FederationMen109,065
68KonstaMäkipääYlöjärvi2000FinlandMenPuolimaraton:1h 42min
Maraton + puolimaraton (63km):7h 10min
69LucaMauriziHelsinki1976ItalyMenKarhunkierros84k 2019: 13h (ish)
70TomOlssonViasveden Maratonklubi1985FinlandMen9:26
71JuhaMäkipää1976FinlandMen
72AlexO'SheaSt Finbarrs A.C Ireland1974IrelandMen7hrs 37244,253kmGuinness world record fastest marathon in full fire gear (3.41.10)
73EdMcGroartylifford/Strabane AC1977IrelandMen
74IgorOsipovSaint-Petersburg1983Russian FederationMen
75EinoTetri100mc.fi1962FinlandMen10:27:396d: 528,216
76MikaPuskalaPäntäne1973FinlandMen8h46min172
77JaniSaarinenVeikkolan Veivaajat1973FinlandMenMaraton 3:05
78MattiJonkkaKU-581996FinlandMen
79OulaPoikolainenHelsinki1996FinlandMen
80KajKoivumäkiTeam Rahola1968FinlandMen
81HansKneczkeBangkok Runners1971SwedenMen153km
82KariRantaEndurance1983FinlandMen231
83MikaSivonenUltrajuoksuseura sisu1977FinlandMen13h
84JussiJärvenpääHelsinki1990FinlandMen
85ChristerTinnerholmBålsta IK1968SwedenMen201Spartathlon finisher 2019
86TomiRonkainenUltrajuoksuseura Sisu1985FinlandMen7.5423010 000m: 33:39
Maraton: 2.36
87MikkoHonkanenEspoo1970FinlandMen9.43Marathon 2.57
88StianAndersenBFG Bergen Løpeklubb1991NorwayMen08:19:00100mi: 14:35:30
89JaniLehtolaHaarajoki1975FinlandMen
90MatiasLaakkonen1982FinlandMen
91RyWebbWaverley harriers1985United KingdomMen7:2021713:25 for 100 miles
92TapioTalvitieEndurance1958FinlandMen
93JaniLaitinen1981FinlandMen
94JuhaKamppinenSOLLENTUNA1968SwedenMen
95MarkoKarhapääMC100.fi1970FinlandMen
96Ari-PekkaArponen(Helsinki)1969FinlandMen14:29:06110,936km
97JaakkoEskelinenHoka One One Team (Fi)1986FinlandMen
98SiniHuhtalaVehkalahden Veikot1980FinlandLadies11.36.35142
99IngridBjörk1959SwedenLadiesMarathon 3:25:28
50 km 4:34:00
6 h: 61,395km
100DeeBolandTrailheads1977IrelandLadies12141,859km
101LindaAaltonenEspoo1988FinlandLadies
102SirpaHurmeEspoo1975FinlandLadiesMarathon 3.43
103KatiAhokasVegaanijuoksijat1978FinlandLadies160km polkujuoksu 28h ja risat (Nuts Ylläs Pallas)
104PernillaOttoSweden Runners1969SwedenLadies161 km30 laps Älvdalen Backyard ultra.
105MinnaHänninen1967FinlandLadies
106EevaLiesirovaHurmiolaiset1980FinlandLadies
107AnuOssbergTeam Rahola1974FinlandLadies
108TuulaLatvalaArctic Marathon Club,Rovaniemi1953FinlandLadies11.47159,5
109PiaPalevuo-AntasRiihimäki1968FinlandLadies11:47:59142.3
110LiljaHiltunenArctic Marathon Club Rovaniem1961FinlandLadies143
111KaijaSoikkeliUltra Sisu1971FinlandLadies
112IinaPuskala100mc1975FinlandLadies147
113TuijaLinnapuomiKerava1981FinlandLadies
114TessaVakaslahtiJyväskylä Trail Runners1980FinlandLadies
115DianaKämpe1974DenmarkLadies204.6Spartathlon 33:25
116Marianna MelanieZaikovaAdventure Athlete1985FinlandLadies
117LiinaKesamaaTriathlon Estonia1980EstoniaLadies177.8212h- 115,2km
maraton 3h35min
118MireilleCormier1959FranceLadies12H12153
119SointuHyttinenUltra Sisu1961FinlandLadies
120CharlottaLångströmVauhtisammakon juoksukoulu1975FinlandLadies
121LisaAmundssonStrömstad Löparklubb1960SwedenLadies
122RailiRüütelSaaremaa1976EstoniaLadies13.45180
123Anna-MariaTrollsfjordEndurance1972SwedenLadies9:57Spartathlon finisher 2019
124LauraFlöjt-LeinonenHillers Trail Running Club1977FinlandLadies12h 115,278km
125MoonikaPilliRakvere1982EstoniaLadies--Marathon PB 2:52:19
126ElinaEnneVantaa1979FinlandLadies
127MillaVierimaaKokkola1975FinlandLadies9,59212,07
128RakelEnoksen HagenLofoten Ultraløperklubb1974NorwayLadies176,6
129KaijaPesonenUltra Sisu1980FinlandLadies152,419km
130MarikaRoopärgTäppsportlased - KU-581967EstoniaLadies145,859maraton 3.39:10
131ThereseFredrikssonSOK knallen1986SwedenLadies9.0212h: 129.067km
6h: 70.5km
Marathon: 3.10
132AnneSchellingerhoutEndurance1973FinlandLadies 10:36:24 169,438 km
133SusannaHietikkoKaKa Marataon1964FinlandLadies
134PetraHurtigHälle IF1979SwedenLadies203,317 km
135PaulRadford1968United KingdomMen226Spartathlon 2019 in 29hrs 45mins
136SebastianPokornyUptown Runners Club1986SwedenMen7:24:40212100 Miles 14:36
137MikkoViitanenNorthern Trail Runners1971FinlandMen143,71
138KimiKarppinenEndurance1960FinlandMen10:52:33182,876km
139JuhaniLahtinen(Kangasala)1975FinlandMen10:15:25
140EmilSöderlundCursores Åland1975FinlandMen218
141MikkoLiukka1978FinlandMen9:22163,2
142IuriiShchegolev(Saint-Petersburg)1987Russian FederationMen9:421261. 6Th Elton Volgabus Ultra-Trail® 2018 - Ultimate 100 Miles 163.6km / 250m+ 22:24:14
143AkuKopakkala1958FinlandMen10:51:12177,857km48h: 247k, 6d: 644,949km
144AkiIkäheimoK3 Strength & Endurance1980FinlandMen
145RemcoSchellingerhoutBeesports.nl runningteam1971NetherlandsMen6 hours: 78236 m
Marathon: 2:37
146StenOrsvärnStockholm LDK1962SwedenMen222,222
147TorbjörnGyllebringTeam Nordic Trail1981SwedenMenMarathon: 3:07
100miles - 16:25
200miles- 40:50
148AriRonkainenVehkalahden Veikot1968FinlandMen11.21.2412h 105,581km
149MatteoPapiniCus Pro Patria Milano1976ItalyMen9h 40162 km
150StefanOlssonBromma1965SwedenMen11 hours167 km
151JuhaKumpulainenPeräkylän Ponnistus1960FinlandMen
152LauriHautalaEndurance1988FinlandMen
153AndreaFinardiEspoo1985ItalyMen
154IsmoErikssonEndurance1971FinlandMen
155JarmoOhtonenEndurance1957FinlandMen201
156Per AudunHeskestadAKS, Norway1955NorwayMen9.09237 km12h: 128k, 6h: 70k, 100mi, 15.50, 48h: 264k
157ViacheslavKondratev1968Russian FederationMen14:00:00132km
158IvanZaborskiy1987Russian FederationMen8:09214
159AntonTampelSaint-Petersburg1977Russian FederationMen246,172kmSpartathlon 2019 finisher
160KimmoKarppinenEndurance1971FinlandMen192.3kmUTTF,UTMB,OmanbyUTMB
161AlbertUrbanovichRRUNS1984Russian FederationMen9.52175285km per 46h (Ultra Milan-Sanremo)
162JariMäättäVaajakoski1974FinlandMen9:31200,8 km
163JuhaHietanenEndurance1971FinlandMen7:56:31243,467
164HeikkiJärvenpääParkano1956FinlandMen207,891
165JariAnnaniemiKPK 24/7 - Saukkolan Jytke1974FinlandMen152,512h 94,4km
42k 3:39
166JonEnqvistStockholm1976SwedenMen?100 miles25 laps in Backyard Ultra
167PeterAbraham1971United KingdomMen15hrs 57mins 100miles
168Peter LeistedBøgevigTIF1972DenmarkMen09:43166.750 k
169MaximMoshnyakov1994FinlandMen9:05:11118Maraton 2:57:34
170JuhaKujalaTeam Rynkeby Veteraanit1963FinlandMen
171JukkaReponenLappeenranta1984FinlandMen86,56h 64,93km, Maraton 3:05
172KenHakataSTOCKHOLM1973SwedenMen8.36 (2016)217(2013)
173RayO'ConnorMarathon Club Ireland1969IrelandMen
174HenrikAarup SvendsenVejle IF1966DenmarkMen199,3 km
175GustavAarup Svendsen1995DenmarkMen104 km
176TonnyKristensenTeam MBT1964DenmarkMen94
177MortenThyeSLDG1971DenmarkMen8:10:15100 miles: 14:46:45
178GérardHABASQUE1967FranceMen9H14216,4
179RiikkaPirskanenRRR1977FinlandLadies11:02:28173,809km
180NiinaSavolainenRRR1965FinlandLadies11:27:36148,034km
181NiinaKarvinenSamba Trail Running club1976FinlandLadies12h: 90,958km
182NicholaDuffyNavan AC1985IrelandLadies50 miles: 8 hours

100 miles 22 hours 28 mins
183JennyVuonorantaEsbo IF1985FinlandLadies156kmMaraton 2.59,41
184KimÖberg1987SwedenLadies
185HeidiIkäheimoLemland1984FinlandLadies
186MinnaKörkköArctic Marathon Club1990FinlandLadies133Marathon 4:16
187MilkaRajalaMilen seura1988FinlandLadies
188SatuHusuEndurance1966FinlandLadies
189TatianaMaslovaBaltic Star St.Petersburg1975Russian FederationLadies9.01225.190
190TuulaMartiskainenUltra Sisu1967FinlandLadies
191AinaNygårdHell Ultraløperklubb1976NorwayLadies
192JaanaKivekäsHamina1978FinlandLadies
193SallaRonkainenUltrajuoksuseura Sisu1990FinlandLadies10.0712h: 111,671
194LottaPurola1984FinlandLadiesSileällä ei ole ultria tullut juostua, mutta sen sijaan mm. Karhunkierroksen 160km kolmesti, Yllä
195TinaAndersenTeam MBT76DenmarkLadies193
196MariaHedKristinehamn MultiSport1962SwedenLadies189
197AnnikaAskengren BergLK TV881960SwedenLadies11:08163,9 km

 


Top
of page