Events in Endurance


13. Endurance 24h 22.-23.02.2020

Registration form:

* Post entry, changes and queries: ilmoittautumiset@endurance.f

 Short event description ...
24 h ultrarunning race at Esport Ratiopham Arena in Espoo, Finland.

More information: Endurance 24h Web
 Basic data of the event ...
Event starts :  2019-02-22 12:00:00
Entries open :  2019-09-01 06:00:00
Entries close :  2020-01-31 24:00:00
Entry limit :  140 persons


Online payment: :  In use
Beneficiary :  Endurance Ultrarunning Team Finland ry
Bank account :  IBAN: FI23 1347 3000 4131 57
SWIFT: NDEAFIHH
Amount due : 
DistanceNormal price
24 h140 €
Due date :  +14



 Participants ...

 Sort rows by:
   [Default order= Accepted > Waitlist > Cancelled ;  Men > Ladies ;  Reg. time]

 24 h  A. Accepted = 82   (Fin=54 Non-Fin=28;   Nationalities=10;   Men=61 Ladies=21)
B. Waitlist = 0
C. Cancelled = 0
# First nameLast nameSports club or place of residenceBirthdateCountryAge groupRecord on 100 kmRecord on 24 hOther records
1MikkoViitanenNorthern Trail Runners1971FinlandMen143,71
2LarsMoseHorsens All Runners/DUUL1967DenmarkMen10:06:07171,401km48h: 276,251km
3KimiKarppinenEndurance1960FinlandMen10:52:33182,876km
4ToniKaikkonenPongo Endurance1976FinlandMen207,448km
5KimmoLindström(Koria)1982FinlandMen12:12:54
6JuhaniLahtinen(Kangasala)1975FinlandMen10:15:25
7KariJääskeläinen100mc.fi1963FinlandMen11.1711360 maratonia kalenterivuodessa
8EmilSöderlundCursores Åland75FinlandMen218
9MikkoLiukka1978FinlandMen9:22163,2
10AntonioTallaritaGreen & Sport Gela1960ItalyMen8:35226.80048 hours 326.144 km 6 days Pantano
6 Day 761.462 km Balatonfured
11TeroMatikkaHarjus triathlon1977FinlandMen
12KevinVilhelmsenThonimara.dk1963DenmarkMen12.2012312h: 98,378km
13IuriiShchegolev(Saint-Petersburg)1987Russian FederationMen9:421261. 6Th Elton Volgabus Ultra-Trail® 2018 - Ultimate 100 Miles 163.6km / 250m+ 22:24:14
14AkuKopakkala1958FinlandMen10:51:12177,857km48h: 247k, 6d: 644,949km
15TapioKoivuTeam Raju1958FinlandMen147
16AkiIkäheimoK3 Strength & Endurance1980FinlandMen
17PeterGlansBålsta IK1966SwedenMen9.1466,5 km 6H
18JoakimAhlinStockholm1964SwedenMen13 h134km26 h på tec 100 mile
19FredrikForsströmYxsjöbergs IK1971SwedenMen184 km
20SzilardFodorHelsinki1976HungaryMen
21RemcoSchellingerhoutBeesports.nl runningteam1971NetherlandsMen6 hours: 78236 m
Marathon: 2:37
22JaniRintamäkiLahden Ahkera1973FinlandMen131935
23TommiLindroosVantaa1989FinlandMen
24StenOrsvärnStockholm LDK1962SwedenMen222,222
25JaniRiekkinenEspoo1976FinlandMen105kmMaraton 3.53.
26JannePiippoWest Coast Ultra Runners1977FinlandMen165km
27PerOla ÖvidAxelssonstockholm långdistansklubb1963SwedenMen12:14:37173.117
28GerhardDahmen1953GermanyMen16:47 h132 km
29TorbjörnGyllebringTeam Nordic Trail1981SwedenMenMarathon: 3:07
100miles - 16:25
200miles- 40:50
30MikkoVermasvuoriPorvoo1975FinlandMen12:43:17
31MarkoSilvennoinenTeam Rahola1974FinlandMen
32TapaniKoskinenViimeiset pirkkalaiset1971FinlandMen
33Juha-KristianVainioViimeiset pirkkalaiset1977FinlandMen9.50.40NUTS Karhunkierros 166km 29.07.24 (2019)
34nikopeltomaateam rahola1977FinlandMen
35StefanMangströmInkoo1980FinlandMen160km
36AriRonkainenVehkalahden Veikot1968FinlandMen11.21.2412h 105,581km
37MatteoPapiniCus Pro Patria Milano1976ItalyMen9h 40162 km
38PatrikSandbergEndurance1984FinlandMen170 km
39StefanOlssonBromma1965SwedenMen11 hours167 km
40Daniel 'Roxen'RoxvretIK NocOut.se1985SwedenMen203
41MatsLiljegrenTeam Skavsåret IF1976SwedenMen9:18:39195 019 m48 h 300 426 m
42AriLindstenEndurance1962FinlandMen
43Jan-ErikRamströmStockholm Långdistans Klubb1960SwedenMen
44MikhailGrushkoSaint Petersburg1977Russian FederationMen165
45TuomasViskariSamba Trail Running Club1979FinlandMen
46PasiLaaksonenBastvik Express1973FinlandMen160
47StefanGranskogÅland1967FinlandMen172
48patrikhernwallStockholm Gerillalöpare1966SwedenMen165
49JuhaKumpulainenPeräkylän Ponnistus1960FinlandMen
50AnttiEronenUltraSisu1973FinlandMen
51YukioMorishitaHelsinki1948FinlandMen
52JuhaHeikkinenEndurance1968FinlandMen12:15:1512 h 99 348 m
53AnteroIgnatiusEndurance1946FinlandMen
54LauriHautalaEndurance1988FinlandMen
55GraemBoxallBromley Veterans Athletic Club1963United KingdomMen11h39m22h19m
56MikaIssakainenUltra Sisu1974FinlandMen
57PetriWellingEndurance1965FinlandMen8:57:11221,379612h 126,635
58AndreaFinardiEspoo1985ItalyMen
59Samuel JamesFoxHelsinki1994FinlandMen13:45109,211km 15:30h
60SamiSaarinenStockholm1968SwedenMen15:00-80km Trail ultra @ 09:13
61JouniJaakolaTeam Huu Mori1969FinlandMen
62RiikkaPirskanenRRR1977FinlandLadies11:02:28173,809km
63NiinaSavolainenRRR1965FinlandLadies11:27:36148,034km
64NiinaKarvinenSamba Trail Running club1976FinlandLadies12h: 90,958km
65NicholaDuffyNavan AC1985IrelandLadies50 miles: 8 hours

100 miles 22 hours 28 mins
66JennyVuonorantaEsbo IF1985FinlandLadies156kmMaraton 2.59,41
67SiniHuhtalaVehkalahden Veikot1980FinlandLadies11.36.35142
68IngridBjörk1959SwedenLadiesMarathon 3:25:28
50 km 4:34:00
6 h: 61,395km
69DeeBolandTrailheads1977IrelandLadies12141,859km
70LindaAaltonenEspoo1988FinlandLadies
71SirpaHurmeEspoo1975FinlandLadiesMarathon 3.43
72KatiAhokasVegaanijuoksijat1978FinlandLadies160km polkujuoksu 28h ja risat (Nuts Ylläs Pallas)
73PernillaOttoSweden Runners1969SwedenLadies161 km30 laps Älvdalen Backyard ultra.
74MinnaHänninen1967FinlandLadies
75KimÖberg1987SwedenLadies
76EevaLiesirovaHurmiolaiset1980FinlandLadies
77AnuOssbergTeam Rahola1974FinlandLadies
78TuulaLatvalaArctic Marathon Club,Rovaniemi1953FinlandLadies11.47159,5
79HeidiIkäheimoLemland1984FinlandLadies
80PiaPalevuo-AntasRiihimäki1968FinlandLadies11:47:59142.3
81LiljaHiltunenArctic Marathon Club Rovaniem1961FinlandLadies143
82MinnaKörkköArctic Marathon Club1990FinlandLadies133Marathon 4:16

 


Top
of page